Staff Directory
Search:   

First Name 
Last Name 
Title 
School 
Christine  Adams  Reading Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer  Aguilar  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Danae  AhNee  Reading Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Donnie  Albert  Maintenance Worker   Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Loraine  Albertson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Shahid  Ali  Network Engineer II  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Leilani  Alvord  Kindergarten Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Kelly  Anderson  Health & Grizz Academy Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tamara  Anderson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Elisabeth  Atanes  7/8 Spanish  Ashland Middle School   
Susan   Bacon  Executive Director, Ashland Schools Foundation  Ashland Middle School   
Tucker  Bacon  Technology Services Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Carol  Baker  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
Terri  Baker  Special Education Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Karyn  Barats  Counseling Office Secretary  Ashland High School   
Erika  Bare  Principal  Ashland High School   
Emily  Barnes  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Vickie  Bates  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Robin  Bayouth  Education Assistant - Reading  Helman Elementary   
Ericka  Beck-Brattin  Special Education Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jennifer  Becking  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Ryan  Beil  Youth Advocate  Ashland High School   
Jennifer   Bein  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Lynda  Bell  Site Based Special Education Intermediate Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Thomas  Bell  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Richard  Bergh  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Diane  Berry  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Cheryl   Beugli  Office Manager  Walker Elementary   
Cari  Billovits  Accounting Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Betsy  Bishop  Humanities & Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rebecca   Bjornson  Special Education Teacher, Inspire House  Ashland High School   
Samuel  Bogdanove  Director of Student Services  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  John Muir School   
Michelle  Bolinger  Child Development Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Peter  Bolling  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Laurie  Bonner  Teacher  Walker Elementary   
James  Bowers  5th/6th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Christine  Boyd  Art Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Penny  Bradley  Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
David  Brendlinger  Skills Teacher  Ashland High School   
Alexandra  Bringer  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Jill  Britt  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Richard  Britt  CTE/Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
Chase  Brooks  Maintenace- Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Belinda  Brown  Elementary School and Middle School Nurse  Ashland Middle School   
Lisa  Brown  Cafeteria Manager - Ashland Middle School  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Ignacio  Bucio  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Blaire  Buckley  Athletic Trainer  Athletics   
Jennifer  Burdorf  Custodian  Bellview Elementary   
Tamra  Burnett  School Bus Driver-Special Education  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Patrick  Burns  Maintenance - Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Tiffany  Burns  Principal  Walker Elementary   
Karoli  Cadarette  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jennifer  Campbell  Sped Teacher  John Muir School   
Catherine  Carne  Admin Asst to Director of Human Resources & Communications   Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Cory  Carnes  4th Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Joslin  Carson  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Jenifer  Carstensen  Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Karl  Carstensen  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Lindsey  Caruso  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jaquelyn  Case  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Peggy  Case  Bellview Nutrition Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Dannette  Catropa  Office Manager  Willow Wind CLC   
Scott   Chadick  Accounting Assistant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Linda  Charney  Food Service Worker  Walker Elementary   
Deborah  Cislo  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Louise   Clausen  Education Asisstant  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Claycomb  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Tyler   Claycomb  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Megan   Collins  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Anne  Collogne  Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Jason  Colwell  Crossing Guard   
Emily  Conroy  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Gladys  Contreras  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Rosie  Converse Soriano  Business Teacher  Ashland High School   
Aimee  Cork  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kelly   Cormier  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Libre  Cory  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tara  Cottle  Website Administrator/District Test Coordinator  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Quinn  Courtright  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Deneice  Covert Zeve  School Board Chair  School Board   
Jennifer  Craugh  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Teri  Crosby  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Michelle  Cuddeback  Principal  Helman Elementary   
Kacy  Cuddy  Reading Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Pix  Cue  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Brad  Cummings  Head Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Travis  Cunningham  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Travis  Cunningham  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Joanne  Cyphers  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Amanda  Dallas  3rd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Librarian  Helman Elementary   
Matt  Damon  Library Specialist  Bellview Elementary   
Jarrett  Davidson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Laura  Davidson  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Lori  Davis  Food Service Worker  Ashland High School   
Jesse  Deckelman  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Stacey  Delgado  Director of Transportation  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Becky  DeSalvo  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Ines  Diez  Educational Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Toni  DiMaggio  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
John   Doris  Site Technician   Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Trish  Dorr  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Elliott  Drake-Maurer  Education Asst  John Muir School   
Bruce  Dresser  PCAT: Band Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Mia  Driscoll  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Joe  Dunbrasky  Fifth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Stephanie  Dyer  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Pamela  Eddington  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Sallie  Ehrman  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Janet  Ell  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Allandra  Emerson  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Carrie  Eskenazi  Speech and Language Specialist  John Muir School   
Steven  Essig  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Ashland High School   
Debra  Falk  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Erin   Federline  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kyla  Ferguson  1st/2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Erin  Finney  Special Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician - Helman Elementary & Willow Wind  Helman Elementary   
Debbie  Fitzpatrick  Site Technician   Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Diane   Fletcher  Sped Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Lisa  Florez    Willow Wind CLC   
Jacob   Franco  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Kim  Freeman  CLC Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Adrian  Garcia  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Renee  Gardener  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Dylana  Garfas  4th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jared  Gary  Maintenance - Electrician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lindsay  Gates  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Ellen  Gayton  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Mary  Giancarlo  Child Development Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Kathleen  Godard  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom   Bellview Elementary   
Roger  Godard  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Nora  Godfrey-Dismuk  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Gonzalez  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Grantham  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Sophie  Green  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Shawn  Grimmesey  Maintenance - Lead Custodian  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Jennifer  Grisham  Program Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Abdiaziz  Guled  Youth Advocate  Ashland Middle School   
Rebecca  Gyarmathy  Principal, John Muir School   John Muir School   
Elizabeth  Haas  Humanities Teacher/Speech and Debate  Ashland High School   
Jamie  Haden  Health Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jim   Hagemann  P.E. Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Jim  Hagemann  PE Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Doug  Ham  Theater Stage Manager  Ashland High School   
Ingrid  Hansen  Second Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Angela  Hanson  Secretary  Ashland High School   
Greg  Hanzel  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Don  Harding  Maintenance - Irrigation & Sprinklers  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Brittany  Hardy  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Hillary  Harper  Science Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Jim   Hartman  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Timothy  Hartsough  Maintenance - Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Allison  Hass  Child Development Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Robin  Hawley  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Shayne  Hayes  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kathleen   Haynes  Helman Nutrition Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Kathleen  Haynes  Maintenance Secretary  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Kimberley  Healey  Humanities & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kristi  Healy  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
David  Heckman  Education Assistant-Site Based  Ashland High School   
Vanessa  Heckman  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Vallarie  Henry  Custodian  Willow Wind CLC   
Sue  Herring  Payroll & Benefits Specialist  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Sonia  Hill  Educational Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Jamie  Hirsh  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Barbie  Hobein  World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Todd  Hobein  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Katherine  Holden  Assistant Principal   Ashland Middle School   
Jacob  Holderman  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Christy  Hope  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Kim   Hosford  School Psychologist  Helman Elementary   
Kim  Hosford  School Psychologist  Bellview Elementary   
Kristy  Houston  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Alexandra  Huang  Bookkeeper  Ashland High School   
Paul  Huard  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Susan  Hudson  Special Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Alison   Hutchins  6th Grade Language Arts Intervention  Ashland Middle School   
Julie  Inada  Language Arts Teacher   Ashland Middle School   
Ryan  Jackson  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Maryetta  Jacques  Interior Design/Foods Teacher  Ashland High School   
Sheila   Jarvis  Special Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Emily   Jeffs  Music Specialist  Walker Elementary   
Angela  Johnson  PE Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Bonnie  Johnson  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
James  Johnson  Academic Support Class supervisor  Ashland Middle School   
Russ   Johnson  3rd Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Dorinda  Jones  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Leigh  Jones  Speech & Language Specialist  Ashland High School   
Thalia  Jones  Nutrition Services - Kitchen Manager  Walker Elementary   
Robert  Julian  Social Studies Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Karl  Kemper  Athletic & Activities Director  Ashland High School   
McKael  Kenfield  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kate  Kennedy  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kim  Keoppen  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Jessica  Kinsey  Office Manager  John Muir School   
Marlee  Kitzmiller  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Lacy  Kleespie  Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Lisa  Knoppow  Special Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Nora   Knox  School Psychologist  Walker Elementary   
Nora  Knox  School Psychologist  Ashland Middle School   
Debbie  Laird  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Sarah  Lang  Special Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Debbie  Larsen  Library Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Kathryn  Lawrence   Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Christie  Lawson  Youth Advocate  Ashland High School   
John (Max)  Lawson  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Martha  Lee  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Pam  Lefler  Attendance Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Christina  Lehman  Director of Nutrition Services  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Beau  Lehnerz  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Carmen  Lenormand  Food Service Worker  Helman Elementary   
Tori  Lentfer  Media Assistant  Ashland High School   
Leslie  Levy  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Mary  Lindon  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Alissa  Lipking  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer   Losinski  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Erika  Lowe  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Max  Malcolm  Fine Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Byron  Mallard  School Bus Driiver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Kerri  Mallory  Registrar Secretary  Ashland Middle School   
Jeff  Mann  Resource Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Lisa  March  Head Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Kenneth   Marone  Food Serivice Worker  Ashland Middle School   
Matthew  Marr  Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Melanie  Marrone  Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
Jennifer  Marsden  ASPIRE Coordinator  Ashland High School   
Laura  Marshall  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Kelly  Martin  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Nancy  Martin  Humanities Teacher   Ashland High School   
Kathleen  Mateas  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Kimberly  Matthews  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Rebekkah  McAlvage  First Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Christine  McCollom  Principal  Bellview Elementary   
Valerie  McCoy  Kindergarten Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Meredith  McFadden  Child Development Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Lauren  McGowne  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Amanda  McGrew  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tia  McLean  Kindergarten Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Lindsay  McNeill  Sped Teacher  Ashland High School   
Randy  McWhorter  Custodian  Helman Elementary   
Sage  Meadows  Music Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Sage  Meadows  Music Teacher  John Muir School   
Sylvia  Medeiros  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Anita  Mendez  Special Education Teacher - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Callie  Mercer  Secretary II  Ashland High School   
Lynn  Merriman  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Elizabeth  Merritt  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Katherine  Merritt  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Amy  Merwin  Music Specialist  Helman Elementary   
JoEllen  Meyeroff  Kindergarten/1st Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Jannet  Mickey  EA-Special Education Asst - Site Based Classroom  Ashland Middle School   
Debbie  Miedecke  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Suzanne  Mielke  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Emily  Miller  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Mark  Miller  Science & Industrial Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Keith   Millette  Maintenance - HVAC Technician  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Steve  Mitzel  Director of IT  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Travis  Moddison  Performing Arts Teacher  Ashland High School   
Robby  Moles  Plumber  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Molly  Moncrief  1st Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jeff  Multanen  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Alyssa  Myers  PE Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Terry  Myers  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Joleen   Nagareda  Site Technician  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Randi  Nash  2nd/3rd Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Beth  Oehler  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Caitlyn   Olson  Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Kathy  Olson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Counselor  On Track  On Track Counseling Program  Ashland High School   
Traci   Ordonez  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Marg  Orlik-Hill  Athletic Department Secretary  Athletics   
Sam  Osofsky  Health & Wellness Teacher  Ashland High School   
Marcia  Ososke  7th & 8th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Daniel  Otte  Science Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Candace  Palmesano  Third Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer  Parks  4th/5th Grade Blend Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Alan  Parowski  Fine Arts & Alterniative Eduaction Teacher  Ashland High School   
Karin  Pasche  Office Manager   Ashland Middle School   
Victoria  Peckerman  Nutrition Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Anne-Marie  Pedersen  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Casey  Pedrone  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Antione  Perry  System Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Christina  Perry  Nutrition Services - Kitchen Manager  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Rie  Peterson  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Marvin  Phillips  Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Keri  Phipps  Academic Counselor  Ashland High School   
Sulema  Pimentel  Spanish Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Sue  Pindell  Willow Wind Teacher  Willow Wind CLC   
Christopher  Plouhar  Computer Animation Teacher  Ashland High School   
Christopher  Plouhar  Computer Animation Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Amy  Preskenis  2nd Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jay  Preskenis  Assistant Principal  Ashland High School   
Sheri  Preskenis  Fourth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Sabrina  Prud'homme  School Board Director  School Board   
Kris  Prusko  CTE & Engineering Teacher  Ashland High School   
Karl   Pryor  Library & Media Specialist  Ashland Middle School   
Connie  Rainwater  Head Custodian  Bellview Elementary   
Sarah  Ratto  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Kelly  Raymond  Superintendent  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Dana  Rensi  Librarian  Ashland High School   
Janet  Renteria  Nutrition Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Stephen  Retzlaff  Principal  Ashland Middle School   
Sessceal  Reynolds  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Darryl  Richardson  EDI Grant Consultant   Homepage   
Brooke  Richie  Special Education Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Katelyn   Richmond  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Nassar  Rihan  4th Grade Teacher  John Muir School   
Serena  Robinson  Administrative Assistant, Student Services  Departments/
Student Services
  
 
Jeffrey  Rogers  Maintenance - Grounds Worker  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Judy   Rogers  Head Custodian  Ashland High School   
Renae  Rogers  Accounts Payable Specialist  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Laurie  Rooper  Director of Human Resources and Communications  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Alexandra  Roscher  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
Gerald  Roscher  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jeffrey  Roscher  Guidance Counselor  Ashland High School   
Andrea  Royse  Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Rosalee  Russell  Special Education Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Ronald  Rylance  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Glenn  Sagal  Media Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Eric  Sandrock  7th Grade Math Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Stacy  Savage  Special Education Assistant   Ashland Middle School   
Kouba  Sayre  Kindergarten Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Jacqueline  Schad  Executive Assistant to the Superintendent & Board of Directors  Departments/
Administration
  
 
Debra  Schaffer Pew  Principal  Willow Wind CLC   
Joseph  Schindler  Nutrition Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
David  Schirner  5th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
David  Schlichting  Custodian  Ashland High School   
Max   Schmeling   Fifth Grade Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Ashley  Schwedes  1st Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Eliana  Scott  Educational Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Macy   Senestraro  Special Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Mark  Sherbow  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Doug   Shipley  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Laura  Shrewsbury  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Stephen  Shropshire  Crossing Guard  Walker Elementary   
Cambria  Simm  Humanities Teacher  Ashland High School   
Michael  Skidmore  Educational Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Vonna  Skidmore  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Eva  Skuratowicz  School Board Member  School Board   
Autumn  Smith  Food Service Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Kari  Smith  First Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Becky   Sniffen  Educational Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Mary  Snowden  Second Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Derek  Snyder  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Marie  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Helman Elementary   
Pascale  Soderstrom  Speech & Language Specialist  Walker Elementary   
David  Sommer  Director of Facilities & Maintenance  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Sofia  Sommer  Special Education Assistant-Site Based  Ashland Middle School   
Marla  Sommers  Education Assistant-Site Based  Ashland High School   
Reed  Sorensen  Alternative Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Tito  Soriano  Program Analyst  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Lisa  Spencer  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Nancy  Steel  Custodian  Ashland Middle School   
Nancy  Steele  Custodian  Walker Elementary   
Alex  Stephens  Special Education Assistant  Ashland High School   
Glenna  Stiles  Dean of Students - Ashland High School  Ashland High School   
Michael  Stiles  Education Assistant  John Muir School   
Carolyn  Stone  PE & Health Teacher  Ashland High School   
Jesse  Stonewood  Science Teacher  Ashland High School   
Martha  Street  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Robin  Stroh  Addiction Recovery Programs and Services  Ashland High School   
Eric  Strong  School Board Director  School Board   
John  Stroud  Video Production Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Eric  Sullivan  Sped Teacher  Ashland High School   
Katherine  Sullivan  Youth Advocate  Walker Elementary   
Rebecca  Sullivan  Office Manager  Ashland High School   
Miriam  Sundheim  Education Assistant  Bellview Elementary   
Michelle  Supelana-Mix  Secretary  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Jiahui  Tao  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Mark  Tapley  School Psychologist  John Muir School   
Jacob  Taub  Family & Consumer Studies Teacher  Ashland High School   
April  Taylor  Educational Assistant - Site Based  Bellview Elementary   
Rachel  Tennen  Performing Arts & World Language Teacher  Ashland High School   
Linda  Terry    Willow Wind CLC   
Adam  Thomas    John Muir School   
Julie  Thomas  Administrative Assistant  Departments/
Human Resources
  
 
Tammy  Thompson  Nutrition Service Worker-AHS  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Daniel  Tolliver  Education Assistant-Site Based  Bellview Elementary   
Lillian  Toothman  Food Service Worker - Kitchen Manager  Bellview Elementary   
Lillian  Toothman  Helman Nutrition Services Worker  Departments/
Food Service
  
 
Lillian  Toothman   District Courier  Departments/
Maintenance
  
 
Lauren  Trolley  Orchestra Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Lauren  Trolley  Orchestra Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kelly  Tygerson  Secretary   Ashland High School   
Alana  Valencia  District Accountant  Departments/
Finance
  
 
Erin  Van Dyke  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Arianna  Van Heusen  Education Assistant  Helman Elementary   
Amy  VanKuiken  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Wilson  VanWinkle  Relief/Trip Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Beth  VanZee  5th Grade Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Don  Verschoor  Mechanic  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Janet  Villanueva  Registrar  Ashland High School   
Janet  Voorhies  Special Education - Resource Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Maya  Voorhies  Kindergarten Teacher  Bellview Elementary   
Jennifer  Wahpepah  Special Education Teacher  Ashland High School   
Kalli  Walker  Academic Counselor  Ashland High School   
Austin  Wallace  Language Arts Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Marianne  Wallace  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Jody  Ward  Education Assistant  Willow Wind CLC   
Andrea  Watson  Education Assistant   
Marissa  Watson  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Sara  Watson  Education Assistant  Ashland Middle School   
Maggie  Wells  Special Educational Assistant - Site Based Classroom  Bellview Elementary   
Ellen  Werner  Fourth Grade Teacher  Helman Elementary   
Wendy   Werthaiser  6th Grade Teacher  Ashland Middle School   
Jim   Westrick  School Board Director  School Board   
Brittany  Whitfield  Speech/Language Pathologist  Ashland Middle School   
Brittany  Whitfield  Speech/Language Pathologist  Bellview Elementary   
Brenton  Wileman  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Bonnie  Williams  Educational Assistant  Ashland High School   
Thomas   Wilson  School Bus Driver  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Lori  Wolfe  English Language Learning Teacher  Walker Elementary   
Eric  Wolff  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Michael  Wong  Computer Technician  Departments/
Technology Services
  
 
Malinda  Wood  Office Manager  Helman Elementary   
Theodore  Woodcock  Mechanic  Departments/
Transportation
  
 
Meg  Wright  Office Manager  Bellview Elementary   
James  Yarbrough  Education Assistant  Walker Elementary   
Zhou  Yu  Chinese Teacher  Ashland High School   
Beatriz  Zamudio  Math Teacher  Ashland High School   
Yu  Zhou  Teacher, Mandarin  Ashland Middle School   

Ashland School District - 2019 All Rights Reserved   |   Printer friendly version   |   Site Handcrafted in Ashland, Oregon by Project A   | 
Bookmark and Share